IBM C2010-574 Q&A - in .pdf

  • Exam Code: C2010-574
  • Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1
  • Updated: Oct 21, 2026
  • Q & A: 129 Questions and Answers
  • Printable IBM C2010-574 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.
  • PDF Price: $59.99
  • Free Demo

IBM C2010-574 Q&A - Testing Engine

  • Exam Code: C2010-574
  • Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1
  • Updated: Oct 21, 2026
  • Q & A: 129 Questions and Answers
  • Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.
  • PC Test Engine Price: $59.99
  • Testing Engine

IBM C2010-574 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

CPR Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase IBM C2010-574 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $119.98  $79.99
  •   

About IBM C2010-574 Exam

Caution: remember to check your email box after payment — the IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 materials arrive there about a minute later. CertkingdomPDF: 129 practice questions for the C2010-574 exam in 2026.

IBM C2010-574 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1
Exam Number:000-574 (Retired), replaced by C9560-574
Related Certifications:IBM Certifications II
IBM Tivoli Service Management
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:67%–70%
Exam Price:~$200 USD
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:75–90
Real Exam Qty:60–66
Recommended Training:IBM Education Courses
Exam Registration:IBM Certification Portal
Pearson VUE Registration
Sample Questions:Free Download C2010-574 Actual tests
Exam Way:Proctored at Pearson VUE test centers or online proctoring
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus, DB2 database, and IT service management concepts
Official Syllabus URL:http://www-03.ibm.com/certify/tests/ovrC9560-574.shtml

IBM C2010-574 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Planning and Requirements Gathering20%- Gather business and technical requirements
- Define architecture and components
Topic 2: Configuration and Integration25%- Set up service models and relationships
- Configure data sources and event integration
Topic 3: Troubleshooting and Maintenance15%- Diagnose system and performance issues
- Apply updates and migration
Topic 4: Installation and Deployment25%- Install DB2 and required software
- Deploy TBSM server and client components
Topic 5: Administration and Reporting15%- Create dashboards and reports
- User management and security

IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 Exam FAQ — Effective Answers

Yes:

After any course, practice with the 129 practice questions for the IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 — every answer expert-verified.

At the first moment after payment, our system sends the downloading link, account, and password to your email box — about a minute; remember to check your email box after payment, and contact our 24-hour service if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding C2010-574 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

~$200 USD per attempt, 67%–70% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — make the attempt count with the 129 practice questions for the C2010-574 exam at CertkingdomPDF.

Basic knowledge of IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus, DB2 database, and IT service management concepts Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official C2010-574 exam page) before registering.

The IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 is IBM's certification exam for IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1, at the Professional / Deployment Professional level. The certificate is an indispensable credential in this field. Related credentials include IBM Certifications II, IBM Tivoli Service Management.

Yes — download the free IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 demo before purchase; the full book torrent is better still. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 is delivered Proctored at Pearson VUE test centers or online proctoring — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

The IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 blueprint spans 5 domains — including Configuration and Integration (25%), Troubleshooting and Maintenance (15%), Planning and Requirements Gathering (20%). Our experts check the exam database daily to keep pace; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

75–90 for 60–66 questions. Download immediately after payment and put the saved time into timed practice with the CertkingdomPDF engine.

IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 Sample Questions:

Question #1

What is the purpose of the OMNIbus ObjectServer field RAD_SeenBylmpact?

  • A. to ensure only Impact reads events
  • B. to ensure TBSM does not read events prior to event enrichment
  • C. to ensure IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 (TBSM) does not read events
  • D. to ensure event enrichment occurs after TBSM reads events
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #2

How is data caching for a data fetcher named regionalTicket controlled in IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 (TBSM)?

  • A. Modify the TBSM_regionalTicket.props file located in the TBSM Dashboard Server
  • B. Modify the TBSM_regionalTicket.props file located in the TBSM Data Server
  • C. Modify the data_fetcher.propsfile located in the TBSM Dashboard Server
  • D. Modify the data_fetcher.propsfile located in the TBSM Data Server
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #3

How can a page be moved into a different folder in the left menu bar?

  • A. right-click the page and select Move to Folder
  • B. delete and recreate the page
  • C. pages can only be moved if they are in freeform layout
  • D. edit the page settings of the page and click the location button
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #4

What is installed as a mandatory component of the IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager Data Server?

  • A. Tivoli Common Reporting
  • B. OMNIbus WebGUI
  • C. An IBM Tivoli Monitoring - Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
  • D. An Impact server
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #5

The support organization would like review errors in the trace.log for the Dashboard Server for up to a week ago but the logs are only available for about three days worth. What could be changed within IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager V6.1 (TBSM) Logs and Trace to fix this issue?

  • A. Change the Trace Output Format to Log Analyzer so it changes the size of the logs to permit more errors per log file
  • B. Change the Maximum Number of Historical Files to higher to accommodate the week long requirement
  • C. Change the location of the trace.log file so it can be easily monitored by support
  • D. Change the Trace Output Format to Advanced so it cycles logs on a daily basis to accommodate the week long requirement
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 26 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 129 questions.

4%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us

Quality and Value

CertkingdomPDF Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our CertkingdomPDF testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

CertkingdomPDF offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

charter
comcast
marriot
vodafone
bofa
timewarner
amazon
centurylink
xfinity
earthlink
verizon
vodafone